Game Credits

MICROSOFT STUDIOS

Production

  • Executive Producer
  • Kevin Perry
  • Alan Wasserman
  • Danan Davis
  • Dave Luehmann
  • Senior Producer
  • Tristan Hall
  • Kyle Emtman
  • Producers
  • Matt Lesnak
  • Dex Manley
  • Torsten Reinl

Design

  • Design Lead
  • Ian Vogel
  • Creative Director
  • Chuck Osieja
  • Design
  • Joe Thompson

Quality Assurance

  • Test Manager
  • Daland Davis
  • SDET Lead
  • Jeff Nelson
  • SDETs
  • Isaac Hunt
  • Bex Bradley
  • Bruce W. Carr Jr.
  • Chris James
  • Josh Graham
  • Michael McCormack
  • Shared SDE Team
  • Matthew Call
  • Laurent Testud
  • Pavana Reddy
  • Tim Woodbury
  • Core Team: Software Test Engineers
  • Anthony Ervin
  • Doris O’Connor
  • Jason Pate
  • Joseph Benoit
  • Kari Toyama
  • Maurice Campbell
  • Michael Jorgensen
  • Michael Swogger
  • Mike Su
  • Tony Bradley
  • Core Team: SDET
  • Barry Brittenham
  • George Pelletier
  • Play Balance Team
  • Alex Poon
  • Tyler Duncan
  • Kieffer Bryant
  • Kevin Potter
  • David Lau
  • Joel Gifford
  • Randolph Gaul
  • Rick Weng
  • Thomas Rude
  • Milo Phillips Brown
  • "Infantry" SDET Lead
  • Laura Hawkins
  • Age of Empires Online "Infantry"
  • Aaron Wilson
  • Anne Meighan
  • Anthony Chester
  • Britt Mercer
  • Branden Gee
  • Bruce Pooler
  • Caleb Metheny
  • Cameron Price
  • Christopher Morris
  • Craig Egbert
  • David Bai
  • David Eitelbach
  • Dave Foster
  • David Grant
  • Derek Desgagnes
  • Derek Shefveland
  • Destin Allen
  • Douglas Morgan
  • Eric Hanke
  • Erin Ingudomnukul
  • Evan McCrain
  • Garrett Chase
  • Gordon Szebenyi
  • Jason Simms
  • Jennifer Taylor
  • John Comstock
  • Jonathan Adams
  • Jonathan Boulet
  • Joshua Schultze
  • Justin Pieper
  • Kassia Deaguero
  • Karl Hohnstein
  • Mario Olivencia
  • Mark Marocco
  • Matt Antonellis
  • Nick LaCroix
  • Paul Mason
  • Ramon Munoz-Mata
  • Richard Martija
  • Riley del Fierro
  • Riley Scott
  • Samuel Place
  • Scott Houglum
  • Son Tieu
  • Stephen Fogg
  • Stephen Li
  • Steve Ehret
  • Trayce Luxtrum
  • William McKee
  • Zoran Praskalo

Experis Test Team

  • Test Lead
  • Marta Alombro
  • SDET
  • Chance Wees
  • Ian Charles Eller
  • Rose Kenner
  • STE
  • David Scott
  • Theresa Bowen
  • Wes Webb
  • Stuart Carlberg
  • Angel Gonzalez
  • Doug Ford
  • J. Kevin Connolly
  • Allyson Burk
  • Vic Romero
  • Will Smith
  • TA
  • Andrew Breeden
  • Erik Morton
  • Erik Lind
  • Jake Manley
  • Robert Ashley
  • Josh Fairbanks
  • David Eddy
  • Jessica Healy
  • Dustin Lukas
  • Nikolas Alsandair Hayes
  • Benjamin Richard Dienes
  • Nick Fowler
  • Brandon De Vore
  • Chris Kent
  • Eric Leavell
  • Andy MacDonald
  • Daniel Ellis
  • Blaine Crockatt
  • Ivan Fix
  • Joe Good
  • Michael Arvat
  • Ryan Norman
  • Youngmin Kim

Programming

  • Technical Director
  • Matt Setzer
  • Programmers
  • John Cuyle
  • Diyu Liu
  • Additional Programming
  • James Yarrow
  • Web Programmers
  • Dale Linneman
  • Nathan Howard
  • Denitsa Stoycheva
  • Mark Verrey

Systems Engineering

  • Akshay Shah
  • Alex Gregorio
  • Doug Crouch
  • Nairn Walker
  • Chad Sohl
  • Jeremy Hall
  • Luke Webster
  • Nur Sheikhassan
  • Paty Carlos Padilla
  • Vijay Krishnan

Art

  • Director of Art
  • Ben Cammarano
  • Media Design Leads
  • Dana Ludwig
  • Chris Lassen
  • Script Programmer
  • Samuel Trimble

    MediaLab

  • Production Director
  • Curtis Neal
  • Video Editors
  • Samer Abou-Zaki
  • Colin McLoughlin
  • Motion Graphics
  • Brian James
  • Sound Mixing
  • Jacob Kinch

    Narrative Design

    • Editors
    • Melanie Henry
    • Keely Alexander
    • Writer/Editor
    • Christine Clifton-Thornton
    • Writers
    • Qais Fulton
    • Kiki McMillan

    Audio

    • Audio Director
    • Boyd Post

    User Research

    • User Research Leads
    • Eric Schuh
    • Chuck Harrison
    • User Research Engineers
    • Mathias Fleck
    • John Hopson
    • Beta Coordinator
    • Brandi Arnold

    Localization

    • Lead International Program Manager
    • Paul R. Chavez
    • International Project Engineer
    • Sang Han

    Business Management

    • Melanie Minnitti Hess
    • Noah Musler
    • Julie DiRamio

    Management

    • Partner Director
    • Mike Ybarra
    • General Manager
    • Matt Booty
    • Hanno Lemke
    • Corporate Vice President
    • Phil Spencer

    Marketing and PR

    • Director of Marketing
    • Kevin Unangst
    • John Dongelmans
    • Steve Beinner
    • Group Product Managers
    • Justin Kirby
    • Mike Stout
    • Product Manager
    • Farah Houston
    • PR Managers
    • Annie Arnold
    • Jen Martin
    • Marketing Communications Manager
    • Michael Rivera-Dirks

    Community

    • Community Manager
    • Mike Gills
    • Jennifer Paige
    • Kristin Reilly
    • Community Team
    • Alexander Judd
    • Jessica Capuano Mora
    • Kieffer Bryant
    • Rukari Austin
    • Ryan Chaply
    • Katharina Schulz
    • Sean Gibbons
    • Kate Fisher

    Special Thanks

    • Andrea Roberts
    • Beth Demetrescu
    • Bill Lindell
    • Caroline McNiel
    • Dan Amdur
    • Dana Fos
    • Darlene Desrosiers
    • Frank Klier
    • Heather Price
    • Hilary Vandal-Mednick
    • Hollace Kennedy
    • JoAnne Williams
    • Jonas Norberg
    • Krissy Wendlandt
    • Lisa Sher
    • Malika Kherfi
    • Mark Yeend
    • Matt Barlow
    • Padraig Keaney
    • Patricia Conte
    • PR team at Edelman Seattle
    • Randy Blum
    • Randy Pagulayan
    • Ronald Reisz
    • Sarah Boatman
    • Shinya Muto
    • Thomas Zuccotti
    • Yasmine Nelson

GAS POWERED GAMES

Production

  • Senior Producer
  • Mike Swanson
  • Producer
  • Bert Bingham

Design

  • Creative Director
  • Chris Taylor
  • Lead Designer
  • Brian Fricks
  • Senior Designer
  • Steve Bauman
  • Max Szlagor
  • Systems Design Lead
  • Eric Williamson
  • Systems Design
  • Chris Daroza
  • Paul Flores
  • Campaign Design
  • Andrew Wanderson
  • Shana Markham
  • Brian Sturm
  • Jason Gettel
  • Josiah Dodson
  • Matt Craver

Quality Assurance

  • QA Lead
  • Erik Strom
  • Quality Assurance Testing
  • Justin Hartsfield
  • Christopher Plumer
  • Ashley Slayton

Engineering

  • Lead Engineer
  • James Loe
  • Systems Engineering
  • Brian Bander
  • Gautam Vasudevan
  • Marcin Wieczorek
  • Gameplay Engineering
  • Gordon Duclos
  • Mike Robbins
  • Francis Lapierre
  • Tools Engineering
  • Justin Pai
  • Additional Engineering
  • Michael Felice
  • Elijah Emerson

Visual Art

  • Art Director
  • Morien Thomas
  • Senior Artists
  • Kevin Pun
  • Sung Campbell
  • Art
  • Spencer Ailts
  • Jeff McGuire
  • Samantha Arroyo
  • Julie Brockett
  • Sarah Markley
  • Brandt Andrist
  • Shane Kilduff
  • Alex Madrigal
  • Alex Pelayre
  • Genevieve St-Michel
  • Vo Hoang
  • Ryan Sharr
  • Outsourcing Coordinator
  • Josiah Colborn
  • Animation
  • Paul Zimmer
  • Misty Loreen
  • Matthew Broderick
  • Ted Warnock
  • Visual Effects Lead
  • Aaron Lundquist
  • Additional Art
  • Matt Dudley
  • Audrey Cox
  • Holt Harper
  • Ken Henderson
  • Shaun Haze-Holgate
  • Digital Double
  • Pearl Digital
  • Vlad Mel

Audio

  • Music Composed by
  • GL33k
  • Sound Design
  • Matt Piersall
  • Kat Hernandez

Management

  • CEO
  • Chris Taylor
  • VP of Engineering
  • Chad Queen

Business Management

  • VP of Business Development
  • Kellyn Beeck
  • VP of Product Development
  • Jeff Brown
  • VP of Business Operations
  • Michelle Hippe
  • Systems Administrator
  • Kevin Folks
  • Executive Assistant
  • Dionne Roselli

ROBOT ENTERTAINMENT

  • Lizette Atkinson
  • Eric Best
  • Won Choi
  • Stephen Clayburn
  • Brad Crow
  • Mike Daly
  • Tim Deen
  • Jake Dotson
  • John Evanson
  • Robert Fermier
  • Ian Fischer
  • Chris Forseth
  • Joseph Gillum
  • Tony Goodman
  • Brian Hapgood
  • Bryan Hehmann
  • Lance Hoke
  • Dion Hopkins
  • Patrick Hudson
  • Jerome Jones
  • Gene Kohler
  • Justin Korthof
  • David Kubalak
  • David Leary
  • Jessica Lemmons
  • David Lewis
  • Juan Martinez
  • Mike McGlumphy
  • Justin Moe
  • Chris Moffitt
  • Andrew Olson
  • Shovaen Patel
  • Roy Rabey
  • Chris Rippy
  • Harter Ryan
  • Duane Santos
  • Paul Slusser
  • Duncan Stanley
  • Christopher Stark
  • Nathan Stefan
  • Marcin Szymanski
  • Charles Tinney
  • Bart Tiongson
  • Wally Wachi
  • Rob Walden
  • Terry Wallace
  • Sung Yi
  • Audio
  • Matt Piersall
  • Kat Hernandez
  • Chris Sabot

© 2011 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.

Microsoft, Age of Empires, DirectX, Windows, Windows Live, and Xbox LIVE are trademarks of the Microsoft group of companies. Developed by Gas Powered Games and Robot Entertainment for Microsoft Corporation. Gas Powered Games and the Gas Powered Games logo are trademarks of Gas Powered Games. Robot Entertainment and the Robot Entertainment logo are trademarks of Robot Entertainment.

Age of Empires Online uses Havok™: © Copyright 1999–2011. Havok.com Inc. (or its licensors). All Rights Reserved. See www.havok.com for details.

Uses Granny Animation. Copyright © 1999–2011 by RAD Game Tools, Inc.

This product includes Zlib—Copyright © 1995-2011 Jean-loup Gailly and Mark Adler.

All other trademarks are property of their respective owners.

Warning: This computer program is protected by copyright law and international treaties. Unauthorized reproduction or distribution of this program, or any portion of it, may result in severe civil and criminal penalties, and will be prosecuted to the maximum extent possible under the law.

  • Microsoft Game Studios
  • Gas Powered Games
  • Robot Entertainment